Zac Posen

*Birth Name: Zachary E. Posen *Born in 1980 in New York City, New York *As a boy, he always loved fashion and often designed clothes for dolls *While still in high school, interned for Nichol Miller at the age of 16 years old *At the age of 18 years old attended the prestigious Central Saint... Continue Reading →

Advertisements

Cape-tivating

Cape, Chambray Top and Earrings-Nordstrom•Crochet Sweater-Old Navy•Skinny Jeans-Wit & Wisdom•Boots-Michael Kors

Bring It In With Style!

I couldn't let 2013 end without showing you a few of my favorite styles to help inspire your New Year's Eve party look! Whether your tall and thin, short and curvey or just a little of everything, there is a look for all! Counter Clockwise: *Hailey by Adrianna Papell Body Con Dress $118 (also in... Continue Reading →

Go Through It

We all have faced or are still facing challenges in 2013 that have tested our FAITH. Whether it was loosing a loved one,  getting laid off,  financial struggles or receiving an upsetting diagnosis, if your still here today that means your a lot stronger than what you thought you were.  Do you know that God... Continue Reading →

Margot Robbie & Alessandra Ambrosio

So after looking at these two beautiful ladies, I couldn't decide which one should be my "Celebrity Pick of the Week-Holiday Edition," so I chose both! Actress Margot Robbie went for glamorous and sophisticated one shoulder white Armani Prive gown at the New York premiere of her movie The Wolf of Wall Street, which she... Continue Reading →

Baby Tresses?

If your thinking "What in the world they have wigs for babies?", well then your right. I may be a little late on this one, but it has been in the back of mind since I saw it featured on the Today show over a month ago (It also appeared on the Tyra Banks Show).... Continue Reading →

Merry Christmas!

December  25th isn't just a day of gifts, spending time with family or being off from work. This is the day that the Lord thought it not robbery to share himself with the world  in the form of his son, Jesus Christ. Jesus took every sin and fault with Him when He died on the... Continue Reading →

Kate Spade

*Birth Name: Katherine Noel Brosnahan *Born in Kansas City, MI on December 24, 1962 *Co-founded Kate Spade New York in 1993 with her husband along with partners Pamela Bell and Elyce Arona *Originally began her collection with the classic nylon bag inspired for the "modern city woman on the go" *In 1993 created a men's... Continue Reading →

Powered by WordPress.com.

Up ↑